English (Biochemistry)
analytical biochemistry [correct]
CONT: analytical biochemistry.... This course provides undergraduates with an understanding of the basic techniques and tools by which biochemical research is conducted on proteins, nucleic acids, and other biomolecules. The theory is taught in the lectures and practical experience is gained in the laboratory component of the course.
French (Biochimie)
biochimie analytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Biochimie analytique. Description [du cours]. Étude du rôle des systèmes enzymatiques et des cellules dans les secteurs de pointe de la biochimie appliquée. Aspects modernes de biochimie analytique (biosondes, méthodes immunoenzymatiques) reliés aux domaines biomédical, pharmaceutique, alimentaire et de l'environnement. Progrès récents dans la biochimie préparative (ultrafiltration, chromatographie d'affinité) et industrielle. Biocatalyse et procédés industriels à base de micro-organismes. Nouvelles formes thérapeutiques.