English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
nucleolus organizer [correct]; nucleolar organizer
CONT: The nucleolus organizer contains the ribosomal RNA genes and the nucleolus is composed of the primary products of these genes, their associated proteins, and a variety of enzymes.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
organisateur nucléolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région chromosomique contenant les gènes codant pour des ARNr.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
organizador nucleolar [correct, masculine noun]