English (Atomic Physics)
hypernuclear atom [correct]
DEF: [An] atom in which at least one nucleon is replaced by a hyperon.
CONT: In a hypernuclear atom one or more hyperons are present in the nucleus, in addition to nucleons.
French (Physique atomique)
atome hypernucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atome dont au moins un des nucléons a été remplacé par un hypéron.
CONT: Si cet hypéron est placé dans un atome à la place d'un [des] nucléons, alors on obtient un atome hypernucléaire.