English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Science and Technology)
nucleon [correct, standardized]
DEF: A constituent of the atomic nucleus ...
OBS: nucleon : term standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Physique atomique; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
nucléon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: L'un ou l'autre des constituants des noyaux atomiques [...]
OBS: nucléon : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1997.