English (Phraseology; Chemistry)
amine-terminated
CONT: This unique polymer is created by a nucleophilic addition reaction between an amine-terminated material and an isocyanate.
French (Phraséologie; Chimie)
terminé par un groupe amine; à groupe amine terminal
OBS: Équivalents proposés par Alfred Schertz, traducteur-chimiste à la section biologie.