English (Genetics; Biochemistry)
guanosine [correct]
DEF: A nucleoside comprising guanine linked with D-ribose through a [beta]-glycosidic bond.
French (Génétique; Biochimie)
guanosine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nucléoside résultant de la condensation de la guanine et du ribose.
Spanish (Genética; Bioquímica)
guanosina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nucleósido constituido por guanina y ribasa [que constituye] uno de los elementos que conforman un filamento de ADN, los otros son adenina, citosina y timidina.