English (Biochemistry)
uridine [correct]
DEF: ... a molecule(known as a nucleoside) that is formed when uracil is attached to a ribose ring(also known as a ribofuranose) via a ß-N1-glycosidic bond.
OBS: If uracil is attached to a deoxyribose ring, it is known as a deoxyuridine.
French (Biochimie)
uridine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ribonucléoside dont la base est l'uracile.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
uridina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ribonucleósido que resulta de la combinación de la base uracilo (U) y el azúcar D-ribosa.