English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
inosine [correct]
OBS: A purine nucleoside that has hypoxanthine linked by the N9 nitrogen to the C1 carbon of ribose. It is an intermediate in the degradation of purines and purine nucleosides to uric acid and in pathways of purine salvage. It also occurs in the anticodon of certain transfer RNA molecules.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12N4O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
inosine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12N4O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
inosina [feminine noun]