English (Genetics)
triplet code [correct]
DEF: The way in which information is encoded in DNA : each group of three consecutive nucleotide bases signifies an amino acid. The order of the groups of three bases in the DNA is the same as that of the amino acids in the protein.
French (Génétique)
code de triplets [masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
código de tripletes [masculine noun]