English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
amino acid sequence [correct]
CONT: The precise geometry of each type of protein is determined by its amino acid sequence, and this in turn is determined by the nucleotide sequence in DNA.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
séquence d'acides aminés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cellule doit pouvoir traduire l'information à partir de la séquence nucléotidique d'un RNA en la séquence d'acides aminés de la protéine spécifique correspondante.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
secuencia de aminoácidos [correct, feminine noun]