English (Nervous System)
fronto-pontine fiber [correct]
CONT: Anterior limb of internal capsule lies between the caudate nucleus and putamen, and this portion of the capsule contains the anterior thalamic radiation and the fronto-pontine fibers.
French (Système nerveux)
fibre fronto-pontique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une lésion frontale d'origine péri-natale peut entraîner une hémi-atrophie controlatérale du cervelet, vraisemblablement parce que la destruction des fibres fronto-pontiques inhibe le développement normal des fibres ponto-cérébelleuses.