English (Nervous System)
medial vestibulo-spinal tract [correct]
CONT: The descending fibers from the medial vestibular nucleus, if considered separately, could be named the medial vestibulo-spinal tract... This system is involved with postural adjustments to positional changes, using the axial musculature.
French (Système nerveux)
faisceau vestibulo-spinal médial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si on les considérait séparément, les fibres descendantes issues du noyau vestibulaire médial pourraient constituer le faisceau vestibulo-spinal médial [...] Ce système intervient dans les ajustements de postures liés aux modifications de position à l'aide de la musculature axiale.