English (Mathematics)
energy level diagram
OBS: The graphical presentation of the energy levels of an atom, molecule, nucleus, etc., with respect to an arbitrary zero level, as a rule the ground state, or, for atoms, the ionized state.
French (Mathématiques)
diagramme des niveaux d'énergie [masculine noun]; diagramme énergétique [masculine noun]