English (Atomic Physics)
orbital electron capture [correct, standardized]
DEF: A radioactive transformation in which the nucleus captures an orbital electron.
OBS: orbital electron capture: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
capture électronique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transformation radioactive dans laquelle le noyau capture un électron orbital.
OBS: capture électronique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.