English (Atmospheric Physics)
combustion nucleus [correct]
DEF: [A] condensation nucleus formed as a result of industrial or natural combustion processes.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
noyau de combustion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Noyau de condensation provenant de processus de combustion industriels ou naturels.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
núcleo de combustión [masculine noun]
DEF: Núcleo de condensación procedente de procesos de combustión industriales o naturales.