English (Nervous System)
rubrospinal tract [correct]
CONT: The rubrospinal tract originates in the red nucleus of the midbrain... The rubrospinal tract is an alternative by which voluntary motor commands can be sent to the spinal cord.
French (Système nerveux)
faisceau rubro-spinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le faisceau rubro-spinal : il descend du noyau rouge du tronc cérébral et plus spécialement de sa portion magno-cellulaire (appelée paléo-rubrum).