English (Atomic Physics)
inner bremsstrahlung [correct, standardized]
DEF: Brensstrahlung which may accompany the emission or absorption of a charged particle by a nucleus.
OBS: inner bremsstrahlung: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
rayonnement de freinage interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rayonnement de freinage qui peut accompagner l'émission ou l'absorption d'une particule chargée par un noyau.
OBS: rayonnement de freinage interne : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.