English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
pyrazolam [correct, noun]
CONT: Pyrazolam is structurally similar to alprazolam, with pyrazolam having a bromine atom on the benzene ring of the benzodiazepine nucleus instead of chlorine and a pyridine ring instead of a benzene ring on C-6 of the diazepine ring.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
pyrazolam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le pyrazolam est une benzodiazépine de synthèse dont la structure est semblable à celle de l'alprazolam.