English (Nervous System; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
neural pathway [correct]
CONT: The photosensitive retinal cells, through a neural pathway, entrain the SCN [suprachiasmatic nucleus] in response to(blue) light.
French (Système nerveux; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
voie neuronale [correct, feminine noun]