English (Agricultural Economics)
outgrower [correct]
DEF: Smallholder who manages his own crops but is linked to a nucleus estate in the form of either a processing plant or a plantation.
OBS: The central unit provides technical assistance, inputs and marketing services and the outgrowers sell their products through this unit.
French (Économie agricole)
petit planteur associé [masculine noun]; exploitant d'une plantation satellite [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
agricultor con pequeña explotación satélite [masculine noun]