English (Nuclear Physics)
neutral atom [correct]
DEF: An atom in which the surrounding negative electrons are equal in number to the positive charges on the nucleus.
French (Physique nucléaire)
atome neutre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un atome neutre possède ordinairement autour de son noyau un nombre d'électrons égal à celui des protons enfermés à l'intérieur du noyau.