English (Histology)
reticuloendothelial cell [correct]
CONT: Reticuloendothelial cells are round, have an average diameter of about 14 microns, and have a large round, reddish-purple-staining nucleus. In contrast to findings in immature lymphocytes, the cytoplasm is not abundant, stains a medium dull blue, and has a finely stippled appearance.
French (Histologie)
cellule réticuloendothéliale [correct, feminine noun]; cellule réticulo-endothéliale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cellules réticuloendothéliales sont rondes, elles ont un diamètre moyen de 14 microns environ et un gros noyau de couleur pourpre rougeâtre. A la différence des lymphocytes immatures, le cytoplasme n'est pas abondant, il prend une couleur bleu moyen terne et a un aspect finement granuleux.
OBS: réticuloendothélial : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
Spanish (Histología)
célula reticuloendotelial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Las células reticuloendoteliales forman un sistema celular intersticial que incluye a todos los fagocitos, los cuales atrapan y consumen antígenos, no incluye a los leucocitos circulando en la corriente sanguínea. Este sistema forma una red a través de todo el cuerpo y es otro sistema de defensa del organismo contra los invasores en los tejidos conectivos.