English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
herniated lumbar disk [correct]; lumbar disk herniation [correct]; lumbar disk [correct]; lumbar displacement
DEF: Protrusion or herniating of the nucleus pulposus of the lumbar vertebral area, with or without radiculopathy.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
hernie discale lombaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La hernie discale [...] comportera 2 grands types : la protrusion [...] et la hernie vraie [...] Les localisations préférentielles des hernies discales seront lombaires et entraîneront lombalgies aiguës, chroniques et lombosciatiques.