English (Atomic Physics)
fissionable [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: [A] nuclide capable of undergoing fission by any process. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: Compare with "fissile." These two terms are very often used interchangeably.
OBS: fissionable: term standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Physique atomique)
fissionnable [correct, standardized]
DEF: Se dit d'un nucléide dont le noyau est susceptible de subir une fission.
OBS: fissionnable : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1997 et adopté en juin 2000 par la Commission spécialisée de terminologie et de néologie de l'ingénierie nucléaire.
Spanish (Física atómica)
fisionable [correct]