English (Nuclear Physics)
binding fraction [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the relative mass defect of a nuclide and its mass number.
OBS: binding fraction: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
coefficient de liaison [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient du défaut de masse relatif d'un nucléide par son nombre de masse.
OBS: coefficient de liaison : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.