English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
cumulative fission yield [correct]
DEF: The fraction of fissions which have resulted in the production of a given nuclide either directly or indirectly up to a specified time.
OBS: If no time is specified, the yield is considered to be the asymptotic value.
French (Physique atomique; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
rendement de fission cumulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction des fissions qui ont donné lieu à la production d'un nucléide déterminé, directement ou indirectement, au bout d'un temps spécifié.
OBS: Si aucun temps n'est spécifié, on doit considérer qu'il s'agit de la valeur asymptotique.
Spanish (Física atómica; Reactores nucleares de fisión)
rendimiento de fisión acumulativo [masculine noun]