English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Science and Technology)
burnup fraction [correct, standardized]; burn-up fraction [correct]
DEF: The fraction of an initial quantity of a given nuclide that has undergone burnup. It is commonly expressed as a percentage. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: burnup fraction: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
taux d'épuisement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; taux de combustion de fission [masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction de la quantité initiale d'un nucléide donné qui a subi une combustion nucléaire. Elle est communément exprimée en pourcentage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: taux d'épuisement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física atómica; Ciencia y tecnología nucleares)
índice de quemado [correct, masculine noun]; fracción de quemado [correct, feminine noun]; grado de quemado [correct, masculine noun]