English (Meats and Meat Industries)
chicken nugget [correct]
DEF: A piece of chicken, either whole or composed of a paste of finely minced meat, typically coated in batter or breadcrumbs.
OBS: chicken nugget : term usually used in the plural.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
croquette de poulet [correct, feminine noun]; pépite de poulet [feminine noun]
DEF: Morceau de poulet entier ou de poulet haché très fin pané ou en pâte à frire.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.