English (Tort Law (common law))
neighbouring occupiers [correct, plural]
CONT: ... Rylands v. Fletcher is but a branch of the wider principle of nuisance, which regulates the mutual duties of neighbouring occupiers and leaves to the law of negligence the responsibilities of an occupier to persons who suffer injury on his premises.
OBS: term rarely used in the singular
French (Droit des délits (common law))
occupants voisins [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: terme rarement utilisé au singulier