English (Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
sensible personal discomfort [correct]
CONT: A person with an interest in land could bring an action for nuisance from building work either for a direct interference with the land by the work, or for "sensible personal discomfort" resulting from the work which caused non-direct damage to the amenity of the land, provided such personal discomfort was the result of the work having been conducted without reasonable consideration for neighbouring properties.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
malaise personnel appréciable [masculine noun]