English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
abatable nuisance [correct]
DEF: A nuisance that can be removed or rendered harmless, and whose continuation is not authorized under law.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
nuisance supprimable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: nuisance supprimable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).