English (Tort Law (common law))
continuing wrong [correct]
CONT: Nuisance is usually thought to be a continuing wrong, that is, the establishment or maintenance of some state of affairs which continuously or repeatedly causes the escape of noxious material onto the plaintiff's land.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
transgression continue [correct, feminine noun]