English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
temporary nuisance [correct]
DEF: A nuisance that can be corrected by a reasonable expenditure of money or labor.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
nuisance temporaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: nuisance temporaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).