English (Tort Law (common law))
cause a nuisance [correct]
CONT: ... the owner is not responsible for any nuisance created by his tenant, unless he let the premises to him for a purpose calculated to cause a nuisance, like burning lime or running a fair.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
occasionner une nuisance [correct]