English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
substantial interference [correct]
CONT: A private nuisance is a tort, that is, a civil wrong. To determine accountability for an alleged nuisance, a court will examine three factors : the defendant's fault, whether there has been a substantial interference with the plaintiff's interest, and the reasonableness of the defendant's conduct.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
atteinte réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les autorités judiciaires compétentes pourront ainsi en cas d'atteinte réelle ou imminente à un droit de propriété intellectuelle autoriser soit une description détaillée des marchandises litigieuses soit leur saisie réelle.