English (Law of Contracts (common law))
abator [correct]; abater [correct]
DEF: One who abates a nuisance by his own act.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
suppresseur [correct, masculine noun]; suppresseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui supprime une nuisance.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
mitigador [correct, masculine noun]