English (Air Pollution; Respiratory System)
nuisance smoke [correct]; smoke nuisance [correct]
CONT: While burning with snow on the ground or after a rain event may be safer from a fire safety perspective, it has to be balanced with the concern that materials may be damp and burn inefficiently and could smoulder excessively, creating a potential for nuisance smoke. The presence of fog is also an indicator of poor venting conditions, and burning under these conditions may lead to nuisance smoke.
French (Pollution de l'air; Appareil respiratoire)
fumée nuisible [correct, feminine noun]