English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Water Pollution)
industrial waste production
CONT: Industrial waste production can cause pollution nuisance on a large scale.
French (Traitement des eaux; Pollution de l'eau)
rejet industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les rejets industriels sont susceptibles de créer des nuisances importantes.