English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
liability for nuisance [correct]; nuisance liability [correct]
CONT: Liability for nuisance may be based either on something the defendant has done or has omitted to do when there was a duty for him to take affirmative action.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
responsabilité pour nuisance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: responsabilité pour nuisance : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).