English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
nuisance level of radioactive material [correct]
CONT: The RDD can disperse radioactive material over an area of the battlefield causing effects from nuisance levels of radioactive material to life-threatening levels without the thermal and, in most cases, the blast effects of a nuclear detonation.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
niveau de nuisance d'une matière radioactive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour définir complètement le niveau de nuisance d'une matière radioactive , il faut aussi tenir compte de la propension de cette matière à se disperser en conditions normales et en conditions accidentelles (transitoire de pression ou de température, chute de charge, incendie...).