English (Industries - General; Pollutants)
industrial nuisance [correct]
CONT: Selecting the location of industrial areas has been the traditional way for a community to lower the impact of industrial nuisance such as noise, smoke, odor, dust, dirt, and noxious gases.
French (Industries - Généralités; Agents de pollution)
nuisance industrielle [correct, feminine noun]