English (Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
preventive injunction [correct]; quia timet injunction [correct]
CONT: The jurisdiction of the court also extends to grant a quia timet injunction, even though no actual damage has yet been suffered, if there is a strong probability that the nuisance will in fact arise or that the damage, if it does occur, will be irreparable.
CONT: ... the plaintiff sought a preventive injunction to protect his property and possessory rights pending the final determination of a proceeding to establish the dividing line between the lands of the parties.
French (Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
injonction préventive [correct, feminine noun]; injonction quia timet [feminine noun]
CONT: La compétence du tribunal va également jusqu'à lui permettre d'accorder une injonction préventive ("quia timet") même si aucun dommage réel n'a encore été causé; il suffit qu'il y ait une forte probabilité que la nuisance prenne naissance ou que le dommage, s'il se produit, soit irréparable.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
mandato de protección por temor a ofensa [correct, masculine noun]