English (Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Family Law (common law))
restrictive injunction [correct]
CONT: Injunctions are either restrictive(preventive) or mandatory. Thus, an injunction restraining a defendant from causing a nuisance, or disturbing an easement, or committing waste, or infringing a patent, is a restrictive injunction, while an injunction ordering a defendant to take down or remove a wall or other obstruction is a mandatory injunction, or mandatory order.
French (Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la famille (common law))
injonction restrictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une injonction restrictive, c'est une ordonnance de tribunal qui empêche votre partenaire de vous importuner, de vous faire subir de mauvais traitements ou de vous harceler, de même que vos enfants.