English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Measuring Instruments)
removable record [correct]
CONT: Every person who, in trade, uses or has control of a device that indicates by number or unit of measurement the quantity of a commodity being measured for sale by means of a removable ticket, card or similar record is guilty of an offence if that person allows the ticket, card or similar record to remain in that device at any time other than the time at which the quantity of the commodity is being measured. [Weights and Measures Act]
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Appareils de mesure)
coupon détachable [masculine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.