English (Chemistry)
physical quantity [correct]
DEF: The product of a numerical value(a pure number) and a unit.
French (Chimie)
grandeur physique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] produit d'une valeur numérique (un nombre pur) et d'une unité.