English (Computer Graphics)
symetrigon [correct]
CONT: Connectigon and Symetrigon functions : These enable very rapid and editable construction of symmetrical shapes. A circular-saw blade for example, is made by selecting the number of teeth required, then one click for the centre, second click to position the tooth tip, and a third to position the tooth depth. Once made, the nodes can be swung about for long or short teeth, left or right pitch etc.
French (Infographie)
symétrigone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil offert sur un logiciel graphique, qui permet le dessin automatique de formes symétriques.