English (Orthodontics)
orthodontic treatment [correct]; orthodontic therapy [correct]
CONT: Orthodontic treatment straightens your teeth so they look and work better. Braces or other appliances are used to put gentle pressure on your teeth. Over a number of months or years this pressure can move your teeth into the right position.
French (Orthodontie)
traitement orthodontique [correct, masculine noun]; traitement d'orthodontie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le traitement d'orthodontie a pour objet d'aligner vos dents pour en améliorer l'apparence et le fonctionnement. On peut amener les dents à la position voulue en exerçant sur elles une légère pression pendant plusieurs mois, voire plusieurs années, à l'aide d'appareils orthodontiques fixes ou amovibles.