English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
perforation gauge [correct]
DEF: A scale for ascertaining the number of teeth or bridges and holes or cuts resulting from perforation or rouletting in a standard length of two centimeters.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
odontomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: échelle graduée servant à mesurer la dentelure des timbres-postes.