English (Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
polyodontia [correct]
DEF: The presence of more than the normal number of teeth.
French (Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
polyodontie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les dents sont généralement très nombreuses [...] chez les "non mammaliens" [ce qu'on appelle "polyodontie"]