English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
section warping
OBS: --to wind one group of warp threads and then wind the next group. All the blocks are eventually placed side by side across the width of the beam and make up together the number of ends required in the final fabric.
French (Filature (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile))
ourdissage sectionnel
OBS: l'ourdissage peut être réalisé en totalité (ourdissage classique) ou fractionné (--).