English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
planetary roller
OBS: Type SR TRANS ROL screws employ planetary rollers. They consist of a threaded screw shaft(...), and an internally threaded nut(...) and a number of threaded rollers(...). The rollers are positioned in the space between the screw shaft and the nut and mesh with the threads of both.
OBS: I can not tell whether the French is a translation of the English or vice versa.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rouleau satellite
OBS: Le type SR est appelé vis à rouleaux satellites (...). Il est constitué d'une tige filetée (...), d'un écrou avec filetage intérieur (...) et d'un certain nombre de rouleaux filetés (...). Les rouleaux sont logés entre l'écrou et la vis, établissant un contact avec les filets de l'un cet de l'autre. (...) Les rouleaux satellites présentent toujours un seul filet.