English (Genetics)
conjugative plasmid [correct]
DEF: A plasmid that is capable of being transferred from one bacterial cell to another during conjugation. Such plasmids contain a number of transfer genes which give them this ability.
French (Génétique)
plasmide de conjugaison [correct, masculine noun]; plasmide conjugatif [masculine noun]
DEF: Plasmide responsable de la transmission de caractères génétiques d'une bactérie à une autre.