English (Patents (Law))
certificate of registration [correct]
CONT: Upon registration of a transfer including mergers, amalgamations and consolidations, a certificate of registration is produced and identified by number.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
certificat d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au moment de l'enregistrement d'un transfert telle une fusion, une amalgamation et une consolidation, un certificat d'enregistrement est produit et est identifié par un numéro.