English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
categorical pension [correct]
CONT: [The] increase [in social allowance payments] has been brought about in part by transfers of persons who were previously cared for by the municipalities, the transfer of persons whose needs were not being met by categorical pensions and the steadily rising number of the aged and infirm and mothers who have the sole responsibility for dependent children.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pension catégorisée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
pensión categorizada [proposal, feminine noun]