English (Loans; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
payment confirmation reference number [correct]; PCRN [correct]
DEF: An alpha-numeric reference number to be assigned by LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] to each payment message upon passing the risk control tests identifying the payment as one that has passed all risk control tests applicable to that payment.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
numéro de confirmation du paiement [correct, masculine noun]; NCP [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de confirmation de paiement [correct, masculine noun]; NCP [correct, masculine noun]; NCP
DEF: Numéro de référence alphanumérique devant être attribué par le STPGV [Système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] à chaque message de paiement pour attester qu'il a subi avec succès tous les contrôles de limitation du risque applicables.