English (Computer Graphics; Calculating Procedures (Mathematics))
Fourier number [correct]; Fourier coefficient [correct]
DEF: A dimensionless number used in the study of unsteady-state heat transfer.
French (Infographie; Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques))
coefficient de Fourier [correct, masculine noun]