English (Cargo (Water Transport); Containers)
containerized service [correct]; containerised service [correct]
CONT: In 1966, the first containerised service was established in world sea trade and it was an independent company which did so, after a number of trials on minor routes.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Conteneurs)
service conteneurisé [correct, masculine noun]