English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Medication; Medical Instruments and Devices)
market authorization holder [correct]; MAH [correct]
DEF: ... the legal entity that holds the Notice of Compliance, the Drug Identification Number(DIN), the medical device licence number, the product licence number, or that has received approval to initiate clinical trials in Canada.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques; Médicaments; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
détenteur d'une autorisation de mise sur le marché [correct, masculine noun]; DAMM [correct, masculine noun]; titulaire d'une autorisation de mise sur le marché [correct, masculine noun]; TAMM [correct, masculine noun]; TAMM; détenteur d'une AMM [correct, masculine noun]; titulaire d'une AMM [correct, masculine noun]