English (Psychology (General))
sensory conditioning [correct]
DEF: Conditioning in which two stimuli are paired over a number of trials until one of the two can be used as a substitute for the other in eliciting a response.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
conditionnement sensoriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé expérimental qui consiste à associer, dans une phase initiale, deux stimuli neutres, à conditionner une réponse à l'un des termes de l'association et à présenter l'autre isolément afin de déterminer s'il y a transfert.