English (Symptoms (Medicine))
central sensitization disorder [correct]
CONT: Given the growing recognition that the symptoms related to FM [fibromyalgia] are due to a central sensitization disorder, there have been a number of recent large randomized trials using the anticonvulsants pregabalin and gabapentin...
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
trouble de sensibilisation centrale [masculine noun]
CONT: La recherche parle maintenant d'un trouble de sensibilisation centrale qui pointe vers une affection neurologique plutôt que rhumatismale. La fibromyalgie fait maintenant partie de la grande famille des douleurs chroniques.