English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
attached resource computer network [correct]; ARC network [correct]
DEF: Computer network whose numerous processing nodes are interconnected by a system of coaxial cables and interfacing devices and in which each processor can in turn be linked by wire to a number of work stations, storage units or peripheral devices.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
réseau ARC [correct, masculine noun]