English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
nanomole [correct]
DEF: One billionth mole; 10-9 mole.
OBS: Mole. The amount of a substance that contains as many atoms, molecules, ions, or other elementary units as the number of atoms in 0. 012 kilograms of carbon 12. The number is 6. 0225 × 103, or Avogadro's number.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
nanomole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure de quantité de matière du Système international, valant 10-9 mole, et dont le symbole est nmol.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
nanomol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mil millonésima parte de una mol, que es el peso molecular de una sustancia expresada en gramos.