English (Cost Accounting; Market Prices; Financial and Budgetary Management)
sales price variance [correct]; selling price variance [correct]
DEF: [The] difference between actual selling price per unit and the budgeted selling price per unit, multiplied by the actual number of units sold.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Prix (Commercialisation); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
écart sur prix de vente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le prix de vente réel et le prix de vente prévu initialement au budget, multipliée par le volume de ventes réel.