English (Government Contracts)
uniform price auction [correct]; clearing price auction [correct]
DEF: A multi-unit auction in which a fixed number of identical units of a homogeneous commodity are sold for the same price.
French (Marchés publics)
enchère à prix uniforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce qui est mis en cause, ce sont les asymétries entre les enchérisseurs et les possibilités de collusion qu'offre une enchère à prix uniforme aux gros opérateurs.