English (Technical Documents (Industries); Production Management)
bill of materials [correct, standardized]; b.o.m. [correct]; BOM [correct]; B/M [correct]; bom [correct]; parts list [correct]; product structure [correct]; assembly component list [correct]; production recipe [correct]; associated list [correct]
DEF: A document specifying the nature and quantity of the materials and parts entering into a particular product.
OBS: It is prepared from the specifications and engineering drawings, and may be used as the basis for requisitioning or ordering materials and parts to produce a given number of units.
OBS: bill of materials: designation standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Gestion de la production)
nomenclature [correct, feminine noun]; bordereau matières [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nomenclature des matériaux et produits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relevé de la nature et de la quantité des matières ou des pièces faisant partie d'un produit particulier.
OBS: bordereau matières : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
PHR: créer, définir, éditer, élaborer, enregistrer, exploiter, générer, gérer, mettre à jour, parcourir, reconstituer, tenir à jour, traiter une nomenclature
PHR: nomenclature arborescente, ascendante, descendante; nomenclature d'approvisionnement, des cas d'emploi, de décomposition, d'étude, de fabrication.
Spanish (Documentos técnicos (Industrias); Gestión de la producción)
lista de materias primas [feminine noun]