English (Military Organization; Military Equipment Maintenance; Combat Support)
brigade group service battalion maintenance company [correct]; bde gp svc bn maint coy [correct]
OBS: Within the brigade group service battalion is a maintenance company which provides the brigade group with its second line EME [electrical and mechanical engineering] support. This maintenance company is much larger than the maintenance company of the DISGP [division services group] service battalion as there are a larger number of units to support.
OBS: The maintenance company of a brigade group service battalion is divided into two working organizations, a forward repair group (FRG) and a main repair group (MRG).
French (Organisation militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire; Soutien au combat)
compagnie de maintenance du bataillon des services du groupe-brigade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le bataillon des services du groupe-brigade, la compagnie de maintenance a été mise sur pied pour fournir au groupe-brigade les services de soutien de deuxième échelon. Cette compagnie est beaucoup plus importante que la compagnie de maintenance du bataillon des services du GSD [groupe des services divisionnaires], étant donné que la première dessert plus d'unités que la deuxième.
OBS: La compagnie de maintenance d'un bataillon des services du groupe-brigade est divisée en deux organismes fonctionnels, soit un groupe de réparation avancé (GRA) et un groupe de maintenance principal (GMP).