English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
employee-friendly [adjective]
DEF: Showing goodwill, support to employees; favourable to employees; refers to businesses who treat their employees favourably.
CONT: ... the total number of people entering the labor market is expected to drop, and companies will have to either find more appealing ways to attract and keep employees or use fewer people. Firms that do not adopt more employee-friendly conditions risk losing staff to competitors.
OBS: This is an example of composition. This term is made up of the words: employee (noun, a person who is hired to work for another or for a business, firm, etc., in return for payment) and friendly (adjective, favourable, showing or expressing liking, goodwill, or trust) (Collins). Employee-friendly is based on the structure of the term, user friendly (adjective, of a computer system, easily operated and understood by means of a straightforward guide in jargon-free language).
French (Néologie et emprunts)
qui tient compte de l'employé [proposal]