English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
adjacent property [correct]
CONT: Boundaries may be classified in a number of ways. They are either natural or artificial.(...) In these cases certain rebuttable presumptions may arise at common law which help to establish ownership of boundary features and the line of demarcation between adjacent properties, in the absence of contrary evidence.(Powell-Smith, p. 4)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété adjacente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriété adjacente : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).