English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sequential reading [correct]
OBS: Records can be retrieved in a number of ways : Sequential reading. Sequential from a specified key value. Direct via Key value...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
lecture séquentielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer «exécution séquentielle», «programmation séquentielle».