English (Artificial Intelligence)
paraphrase mode [correct]
CONT: In the paraphrase mode, the parser decomposed the sentences into conceptual representations and then the generator expressed those representations in a number of different ways that showed the power of the representations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mode paraphrase [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme central peut travailler soit en mode paraphrase soit en mode inférence sur le schéma bâti en spéculant sur les usages possibles des objets intéressants dans le schéma ou sur les buts ou les motivations des acteurs.