English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
structurally-integrated collector [correct]; integrated collector [correct]
CONT: Structurally Integrated Collectors. There are a number of ways of incorporating flat plate collectors into the structure of a building.... Such arrangements should be designed into the overall concept of the building or structure, rather than as an afterthought.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
capteur solaire incorporé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; capteur incorporé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capteur solaire assurant la fonction de couverture ou de parement. Il peut constituer la totalité de la couverture (ou de la façade) ou une partie seulement. [Définition normalisée par l’AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: capteur solaire incorporé : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.