English (Security Devices)
push button lock [correct]
DEF: A mechanical lock that is opened by pressing numbered or lettered push buttons either in sequence or in unison.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
verrou à bouton-poussoir [correct, masculine noun]; verrou bouton-poussoir [correct, masculine noun]