English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
tally sheet
CONT: Reporting of air waybills will be made by means of an Air Express waybill tally sheet. Completion of the Waybill Tally Sheet : 1 Date of transaction : Date of reporting. 2 Reporting station : Station's assigned number, e. g. Boston-33 018-89, Cleveland-33018-85. 3 Report number : Tally sheet will be numbered consecutively commencing with 01 at the beginning of each calendar year. 4 Tally number : Air waybills will be batched separately and identified in the following manner : All "audit copies"(copy 1) of outgoing shipments prepaid or collect will be batched and identified as per air waybill copy number 01.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
état de contrôle [masculine noun]
OBS: (L')état 1700-0 [...] est utilisé pour l'enregistrement des opérations tant à l'export qu'à l'import. [...] Chaque état est constitué par deux feuillets (rose et vert) numéroté dans une série continue.