English (Airport Runways and Areas)
runway number [correct, officially approved]; runway numbering [correct]
OBS: Airport runways are numbered for the purpose and convenience of identification. The number a runway is assigned corresponds to its magnetic bearing, rounded off to the nearest 10°.
OBS: runway number: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
numéro de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; numérotation des pistes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les pistes sont numérotées pour faciliter leur identification. Le numéro assigné à la piste correspond à son orientation magnétique, arrondie au 10° le plus près.
OBS: numéro de piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
número de pista [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: El número de la pista según se define en el Anexo 14, Volumen 1, Capítulo 5.
OBS: número de pista: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).