English (Publication and Bookselling)
large paper edition [correct]; edition de luxe [correct]
DEF: A special or deluxe edition of a book, having large fore-edge and foot margins, and sometimes numbered or autographed.
French (Édition et librairie)
édition de luxe [correct, feminine noun]; édition grand-format [correct, feminine noun]; édition sur grands papiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Édition spéciale d'un ouvrage dont les pages comportent des marges très larges.