English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
cooling radiator
OBS: to remove excess heat from tunnels in which the energy input is numbered in thousands of horsepower, cold water is pumped through--.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
radiateur de refroidissement
OBS: l'air issu de la veine d'essai traverse de gigantesques -- avant de regagner la série de compresseurs.