English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Grain Growing)
Zadok's growth scale [correct]; ZGS [correct]
DEF: A scale in which the growth stages of cereal crops are described and numbered; each stage is subdivided into ten codes.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Culture des céréales)
échelle de croissance Zadok [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code des différents stades de croissance des céréales.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Cultivo de cereales)
escala de crecimiento de Zadok [correct, feminine noun]