English (Commercial Fishing)
dart tag [correct]
CONT: If a dart-tag is utilized on a temporary basis, a numbered and valid Bluefin tuna tag issued by Fisheries and Oceans Canada must be attached to the tuna before having it landed and weighted by a dockside monitoring company.
French (Pêche commerciale)
étiquette-aiguillon [feminine noun]
CONT: Si une étiquette-aiguillon est utilisée de manière temporaire, une étiquette de thon numérotée et valide émise par Pêches et Océans Canada devra être attachée au thon avant qu'il soit débarqué et pesé par une compagnie de vérification à quai.