English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
service key
CONT: The ten-key adding-listing machine... has a keyboard of 10 keys, numbered from 0 to 9, and several service keys or bars, such as "total" and "repeat".
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
touche de manœuvre [feminine noun]; touche de commande [feminine noun]
CONT: En dehors de ces touches de chiffres, le clavier possède un certain nombre de touches de manœuvre : total et sous-total [...] non-addition [...] non-impression.