English (Sugar Industry)
Dutch Sugar Color Standard [correct]; Dutch Standard [correct]
CONT: The Dutch Standard was designed to determine where a sugar sample stood on the continuum from raw to refined. It consisted of a set of glass jars filled with different sugars. Each jar was numbered, and the lower the number, the rawer the sugar.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
étalon hollandais de couleur du sucre [correct, masculine noun]; étalon hollandais [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
estándar holandés [correct, masculine noun]