English (Trade; Social Problems)
fly-by-night company [correct]
CONT: This is to ensure that we are not dealing with an unscrupulous agency, a fly-by-night company — which is a problem — or to numbered companies that disappear and are reborn two days later. In particular, the temporary employment agency sector must be regulated.
French (Commerce; Problèmes sociaux)
entreprise sans scrupule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En quelques années, l'organisme de crédit se bâtit une réputation d'entreprise sans scrupule, multipliant les saisies.