English (Postal Administration)
numbered civic address [correct]
CONT: Some addresses in New Brunswick required special attention, because the province had converted rural route addresses to numbered civic addresses for the 911 emergency telephone system.
French (Administration postale)
adresse municipale numérotée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines adresses au Nouveau-Brunswick exigent une attention particulière, la province ayant converti des adresses de routes rurales en adresses municipales numérotées aux fins du système d'appel d'urgence 9-1-1.