English (Volleyball)
back row player [correct]; back court player [correct]; back-line player [correct]
CONT: Each team consists of six players, three located in the front row and three in the back. The front row players may "attack" the ball (hit it above the height of the net) within the attack zone, while the back row players may attack only if their last floor contact was within the court, behind the attack line.
CONT: A front-line player is any of the three nearest the net, numbered 2, 3, and 4 in the rotation order. Similarly, a back-line player occupies the back row and will be numbered 1, 6, or 5.
French (Volleyball)
arrière [correct, masculine noun]; joueur de ligne arrière [correct, masculine noun]; joueur arrière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Position des joueurs : Au moment, du service, chaque équipe est placée, dans son propre camp, en deux lignes de trois joueurs. Les trois joueurs placés le long du filet sont les avants et les trois autres, les arrières.
CONT: Il en est ainsi pour un joueur de ligne arrière au volley-ball qui se prépare à recevoir le ballon attaqué par l'équipe adverse.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
jugador de la línea trasera [correct, masculine noun]; zaguero [correct, masculine noun]