English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
distributor gear
OBS: A V-6 engine, rated at 400 kW, drives wheel pairs 1, 2, 6 and 7(numbered from the front) via a planetary gear unit, a torque converter and a distributor gear.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Transmissions mécaniques)
engrenage de distribution
OBS: Un moteur V6 d'une puissance de 400 kW entraîne les roues des essieux 1,2, 6 et 7 (en partant de l'avant du véhicule) par l'intermédiaire d'un réducteur planétaire, d'un convertisseur de couple et d'un engrenage de distribution.