English (Volleyball)
back zone [correct]; back line [correct]; back row [correct]; back court [correct]; back court area [correct]; defence area [correct]
CONT: Each half [of the playing surface] is divided into an attack zone and a back zone.
CONT: A front-line player is any of the three nearest the net, numbered 2, 3, and 4 in the rotation order. Similarly, a back-line player occupies the back row and will be numbered 1, 6, or 5.
French (Volleyball)
zone arrière [correct, feminine noun]; zone de défense [correct, feminine noun]; ligne arrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone située derrière la ligne d'attaque et se terminant à la ligne de fond.
CONT: Chaque côté [du terrain de jeu] se divise en une zone d'attaque et une zone arrière.
CONT: Les six joueurs de l'équipe sont disposés en deux rangs, trois [joueurs] à l'avant et trois [joueurs] à l'arrière.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
zona de defensa [correct, feminine noun]