English (Rail Transport Operations)
be numbered consecutively [verb, officially approved]
OBS: be numbered consecutively : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
porter des numéros consécutifs [officially approved]
OBS: porter des numéros consécutifs : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.