English (Computer Mathematics)
octal digit [correct]
DEF: The symbols 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 used in the octal numbering system.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
chiffre octal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
dígito octal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El símbolo 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, ó 7 usado como dígito en el sistema de notación que utiliza el 8 como base o raíz.