English (Military Materiel Management)
standard numbering system [correct, NATO, standardized]; SNS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: standard numbering system; SNS : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
système normalisé de numérotation [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SNS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système normalisé de numérotation; SNS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.