English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
octillion [correct]; thousand quadrillion [correct, see observation, Great Britain]
DEF: A number equal to 1 followed by 27 zeros.
OBS: octillion: short scale.
OBS: thousand quadrillion : designation formerly used in the United Kingdom's traditional long scale numbering system.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
quadrilliard [correct, masculine noun]; mille quadrillions [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
OBS: quadrilliard; mille quadrillions : échelle longue.