English (Aircraft Airframe)
fuselage station [correct]; FS [correct]; FUS STA [correct]; F.S.; Fus. Sta.; body station [correct]; BS [correct]; B.S.; BS
OBS: Some manufacturers may call the fuselage station a body station, abbreviated B.S.
OBS: A station numbering system is used to help find such things as fuselage frames, wing frames, stabilizer frames, etc.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
référence fuselage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FS [officially approved]; station fuselage [feminine noun]; FS [officially approved]; FS
OBS: Le terme «référence fuselage» et l'abréviation «FS» ont été uniformisés par le CUTA maintenance.
OBS: station fuselage et FS : terme et abréviation acceptés par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.