English (Photography; Copyright; Painting (Arts))
numbered print [correct]
DEF: A ... print ... which is part of a limited edition and which has been numbered by hand.
OBS: The numbering is usually in the form of x/y, where y stands for the total number of impressions in this edition and x represents the specific number of the print.
French (Photographie; Droits d'auteur; Peinture (Arts))
épreuve numérotée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuve numérotée en ce qui a trait aux reproductions limitées de tableaux ou de photographies.