English (Internet and Telematics)
network address [correct]
DEF: A standard attribute of an originator/recipient address form that gives the network address of a terminal. It comprises the numbering digits for network access points from an international numbering plan.
DEF: A standard attribute that identifies a terminal in a network.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse réseau [correct, feminine noun]; adresse de réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attribut normalisé d'une forme d'adresse expéditeur/destinataire qui fournit l'adresse réseau d'un terminal. Elle comprend les chiffres de numérotation des points d'accès réseau d'un plan de numérotation international.
DEF: Attribut normalisé qui identifie un terminal dans un réseau.
OBS: Messagerie.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
dirección de red [correct, feminine noun]