English (Telephone Services; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
private numbering plan [correct]
DEF: The numbering plan explicitly relating to a particular private numbering domain, defined by the PISN Administrator of that domain.
French (Services téléphoniques; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
plan de numérotation privé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un groupe d'utilisateurs peuvent établir des communications entre eux en utilisant un plan de communication qui leur est particulier.