English (Air Transport)
terrestrial numbering [correct, officially approved]
OBS: terrestrial numbering : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
numérotage à Terre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: numérotage à Terre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
numeración en la red terrenal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: numeración en la red terrenal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).