English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
interdepartmental invoice [correct]
CONT: It is Treasury Board policy that the traditional numbering system... be used for dollar amounts on payment and... interdepartmental invoices...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
facture interministérielle [correct, feminine noun]