English (Aircraft Airframe)
wing station [correct]
OBS: A station numbering system is used to help find such things as fuselage frames, wing frames, stabilizer frames, etc.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
référence voilure [correct, feminine noun]; station voilure [feminine noun]
OBS: station voilure : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.