English (Farm Management and Policy; Plant and Crop Production)
code mark [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a combination of letters, symbols and numbers that identifies an inspector.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
numéro de code [feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de lettres, de symboles et de chiffres qui identifient un inspecteur.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Producción vegetal)
número de código [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el etiquetado se refiere al nombre y/o número de código del organismo inspector o de certificación reconocido al que está sujeto el operador.