English (Road Networks)
range road [correct]
CONT: In Saskatchewan there are both township and range roads. The numbers of the range roads help to establish the location of the roads as they exist with relation to the legal land description survey system. Range roads travel in a north and south direction between the meridians parallel to the latitudinal lines.
French (Réseaux routiers)
chemin de rang [masculine noun]