English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
word name [correct, noun]
CONT: A word name can include letters, symbols and numbers. It has to be distinctive and must not cause confusion with other names or trademarks.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
dénomination en toutes lettres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une dénomination en toutes lettres peut comprendre des lettres, des symboles et des chiffres. Elle doit être distinctive et ne doit pas prêter à confusion avec d'autres dénominations ou marques de commerce.