English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
alphanumeric string [correct]
CONT: An "alphanumeric" string is a string that contains both letters and numbers, and sometimes also includes special characters. ABC123 is an example of an alphanumeric string.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
chaîne alphanumérique [correct, feminine noun]