English (Computer Mathematics)
augend [correct, standardized]
DEF: In an addition operation, a number or quantity to which numbers or quantities are added.
OBS: augend: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
cumulande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans une addition, nombre ou grandeur auquel on ajoute des nombres ou des grandeurs.
OBS: cumulande : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
sumando [correct, masculine noun]