English (IT Security)
operator fatigue [correct, noun]
CONT: Operator fatigue : generating large numbers of IDS [intrusion detection system] alerts on purpose to distract the incident response team from their real activity.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fatigue des opérateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fatigue des opérateurs, qui consiste à générer volontairement un grand nombre d'alertes de l'IDS [système de détection d'intrusion] pour distraire l'équipe de réponse aux incidents de son activité réelle.