English (Education)
literacy education [correct]; literacy training [correct]
DEF: The teaching or acquisition of reading, writing and numeracy skills to prepare persons to function in society.
French (Pédagogie)
alphabétisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enseignement de l'écriture et de la lecture aux personnes analphabètes.
Spanish (Pedagogía)
alfabetización [feminine noun]