English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
basic-skills test [correct]
DEF: Basic skills test(BST) measures basic literacy and numeracy skills.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test de compétences de base [masculine noun]