English (Continuing Education)
adult basic education [correct]; ABE [correct]; adult elementary education [correct]
DEF: Education of adults in the areas of primary knowledge such as literacy and numeracy, of social and life skills, of understanding of community life, necessary to responsible participation in society.
French (Éducation permanente)
formation de base des adultes [correct, feminine noun]; FBA [correct]
DEF: [...] enseignement dont l'objectif est l'acquisition des connaissances et des compétences élémentaires (par exemple, alphabétisation, calcul) nécessaire à la vie en société.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
educación básica de adultos [feminine noun]