English (Cost of Living; Saving and Consumption; National Accounting; Production (Economics))
real income [correct]
CONT: Real income is obtained by deflating any income flow by a price index in order to measure the purchasing power of the item in question over a designated numeraire set of goods and services.
French (Coût de la vie; Épargne et consommation; Comptabilité nationale; Production (Économie))
revenu réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu réel s'obtient en appliquant à tous les flux de revenu un indice de prix permettant de mesurer le pouvoir d'achat du revenu en question relativement à la corbeille de biens ou de services prise comme étalon.
OBS: Éviter «revenu effectif».
Spanish (Costo de vida; Ahorro y consumo; Contabilidad nacional; Producción (Economía))
ingreso real [correct, masculine noun]; renta real [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso efectivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Ingreso que se mide en términos de los bienes y servicios reales que se pueden comprar.
OBS: Se puede calcular dividiendo el ingreso monetario entre un índice de precios apropiado.