English (Codes (Software))
roll-up code
OBS: Refers to the process of accumulating information by assigning numeral codes(which have common digits), to different edit control word values, thereby enabling such edit control word values to be grouped in computer processing.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de rassemblement