English (Informatics)
cycle reset [correct]
DEF: The returning or resetting of a cycle counter, or a parameter, such as a count, numeral, variable or reiteration, to its initial or other specified value.
French (Informatique)
réinitialisation du compteur de cycles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
puesta a cero del número de ciclos [feminine noun]; restauración de ciclos [feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de devolver la cuenta de ciclos a su valor inicial o a cualquier otro valor seleccionado.