English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
superscript [correct]; superior figure [correct]
DEF: A letter, numeral, or symbol written above and to the right of another character, in contrast to a subscript. It is set in a type size smaller than the text size.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
indice supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta)
índice superior [correct, masculine noun]; exponente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Letra o símbolo en tipografía, escrito ligeramente por encima de un conjunto de nombre para denotar una potencia o un derivado o para identificar un elemento en particular de dicho conjunto.