English (Computer Mathematics)
octal numeral [correct, standardized]; octal number
DEF: A numeral in the octal system.
OBS: octal numeral : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
numéral octal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nombre octal [masculine noun]
DEF: Numéral en numération octale.
OBS: numéral octal : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
número octal [correct, masculine noun]; numeral octal [masculine noun]