English (Police)
primary classification; primary
OBS: part of classification formula.
OBS: fractional numeral from 1/1 to 3 2/32 representing whorls in relation to their finger numbers and resulting from an arbitrary value of 1 attached to it.
French (Police)
division primaire [feminine noun]; primaire [feminine noun]
OBS: élément de la formule digitale.