English (Computer Mathematics)
decimal numeral [correct, standardized]
DEF: A numeral in the decimal system.
OBS: decimal numeral : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
numéral décimal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéral en numération décimale.
OBS: numéral décimal : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.