English (Translation; Quebec Laws and Legal Documents)
subparagraph
OBS: of a section of a statute, identified by a lower case Roman numeral
French (Traduction; Lois et documents juridiques québécois)
sous-paragraphe [masculine noun]
OBS: d'un article d'une loi, désigné par un chiffre romain de basse casse
Spanish (Traducción; Leyes y documentos jurídicos de Quebec)
subapartado [correct, masculine noun]; letra [correct, feminine noun]