English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Shipbuilding)
criterion numeral
CONT: In the case of ships the length of which is less than 131 m but not less than 79 m and having a criterion numeral less than S or in the case of ships the length of which is less than 79 m the factor of subdivision shall be unity.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Constructions navales)
valeur du critérium de service [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des critériums.
OBS: critérium; critériums (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).