English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
Net Energy for Lactation [correct]; NE1 [correct]
CONT: A lactating cow can derive about 6.61 Megacalories of Net Energy for Lactation from a kilogram of tallow.
OBS: The 1 in NE1 should be read as a subscript numeral.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
énergie nette lait [correct, feminine noun]; ENL [correct]