English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data representation [correct]
DEF: The use of characters(i. e. numerals, letters and special symbols) to represent values and descriptive data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
représentation des données [correct, feminine noun]; représentation de l'information [feminine noun]
OBS: Il faut que ces ordinateurs, qui possèdent une représentation des données communes, puissent accéder à des supports de fichiers communs (par exemple, disques ou bandes magnétiques), et supportent des organisations de fichiers communes.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
representación de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uso de caracteres como, por ejemplo, números, letras y símbolos especiales en representación de valores y datos descriptivos.