English (Mathematics)
duodecimal number system [correct]
DEF: A system of numerals for which twelve is the base.
French (Mathématiques)
système duodécimal de nombres [correct, masculine noun]; système de numérotation duodécimal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
sistema numérico duodecimal [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema numérico en el que cada lugar de un dígito tiene base doce.