English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Display Technology; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
digital display [correct]; numerical display [correct]; digit display
DEF: A display in which the information content is indicated in directly readable numerals.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
affichage numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Visualisation numérique des informations.