English (Cartography)
tidal chart [correct]
DEF: A map of sea or ocean areas, on which tidal phenomena are represented usually by means of arrows, numerals and isolines. Such maps were more commonly made of relatively shallow seas and coastal areas, rather than of the open ocean.
French (Cartographie)
carte des marées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : An historical glossary of cartographic innovations and their diffusion (Helen Wallis) (1976).