English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
decimal literal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A numeric literal composed of digits and other characters used to represent a number expressed in the decimal numeration system.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
littéral décimal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; libellé décimal [correct, standardized]
DEF: Libellé numérique qui représente un nombre en numération décimale.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.