English (Computer Mathematics)
numeration [correct, standardized]; number representation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A representation of a number in a numeration system.
OBS: number representation; numeration: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
numération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; représentation des nombres [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation d'un nombre dans un système de numération.
OBS: numération : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
numeración [correct, feminine noun]; representación numérica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación de los números por un conjunto acordado de símbolos según reglas establecidas.