English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
technological externality [correct]; technological external effect [correct]
OBS: Technological externalities arise when the project affects the physical input-output relationships of other producing units, public or private.(...) Technological externalities may lead to costs as well as benefits, and these(...) should be subtracted from the value of the numerator rather than added to the denominator.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
effet externe technologique; effet externe réel
OBS: Pour évaluer les bénéfices et les coûts en termes de l'objectif de consommation (...) il importe (...) de distinguer les effets externes technologiques ou réels des effets externes pécuniaires (...)