English (Mathematics)
improper fraction [correct]
DEF: [A fraction whose] numerator is greater than its denominator.
French (Mathématiques)
fraction impropre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction dont le numérateur est plus grand que le dénominateur.