English (Mathematics)
denominator [correct]
DEF: The term below the line in a fraction; the term that divides the numerator.
French (Mathématiques)
dénominateur [correct, masculine noun]; nominateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme situé sous la barre de fraction, qui indique le diviseur.