English (Police)
secondary classification; secondary
OBS: part of classification formula.
OBS: two capital letters in the form of a fraction representing the basic types of patterns(FBI and RCMP : A, I, R, U, W; RCMP : also C, D, X) that appear on the right index finger(numerator) and on the left index finger(denominator).
French (Police)
division secondaire [feminine noun]; secondaire [feminine noun]
OBS: élément de la formule digitale.