English (Copyright)
page impression ratio [correct]
CONT: [A social media] submitted that if there is a consistent way to count pages for both the numerator and the denominator of the page impression ratio that is different from what is currently being used(counting full pages), it could be used.
French (Droits d'auteur)
rapport de consultations de pages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour ce qui est de compter le nombre de consultations de pages, tant pour le numérateur que le dénominateur du rapport de consultations de pages, [un média social] a fait valoir que s’il existe une façon uniforme de le faire autre que celle utilisée actuellement (dénombrement des pages entières), elle devrait être privilégiée.