English (Telecommunications Transmission)
numeric signature
OBS: each car is automatically identified to the computer by its own numeric signature every time it makes a transmission.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
indicatif numérique
OBS: chaque auto-patrouille (...) se voit assigner un indicatif numérique que l'ordinateur central déchiffre automatiquement à chaque transmission.