English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
code [correct, noun]
DEF: An alphabetic, numeric or alphanumeric abbreviation or symbol entered as a value in certain fields of a terminology record.
OBS: Examples: source code, subject-field code.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
code [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abréviation [ou symbole] alphabétique, numérique [ou alphanumérique] utilisé comme valeur dans certains champs d'une fiche.
OBS: Exemples : code de source, code de domaine.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
código [correct, masculine noun]
DEF