English (Computer Memories)
byte address [correct]
CONT: The first mapping stores the most significant byte in the lowest numeric byte address; this is known as big-endian format.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse d'octet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même les octets élémentaires reçoivent des numéros, les adresses d'octet.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
dirección de byte [correct, feminine noun]