English (Codes (Software); Information Technology (Informatics))
numeric code set [correct, standardized]; numeric code element set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code set whose elements are constructed from a numeric character set.
OBS: numeric code set; numeric code element set : designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de codets numérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jeu de codets dont les éléments sont empruntés à un jeu de caractères numérique.
OBS: jeu de codets numérique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Tecnología de la información (Informática))
código numérico [masculine noun]