English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Pools)
pH test kit [correct]
CONT: A proper [pool water] pH level is around 7. 4 to 7. 6 on a pH test kit's numeric scale.
French (Traitement des eaux; Piscines)
trousse d'analyse du pH [correct, feminine noun]