English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Recruiting of Personnel)
reasoning test [correct]; test of reasoning [correct]
CONT: ... tests of reasoning assess an individual' s capacity for logical thinking, appreciation of relationships, and practical judgment. Reasoning tests may focus on verbal reasoning, arithmetic and numeric reasoning, or visuospatial reasoning.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Recrutement du personnel)
test de raisonnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand un poste suscite de nombreuses candidatures, les tests de raisonnement permettent de faire un premier tri, sur la base d'un critère considéré comme objectif et non discriminant.