English (Computer Mathematics)
numeric [correct, standardized]; numerical [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to data that consist of numerals as well as to processes and functional units that use those data.
OBS: numeric; numerical : terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
numérique [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie des données représentées par des nombres ainsi que les processus et les unités fonctionnelles qui utilisent ces données.
OBS: numérique : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
numérico [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente a datos que consisten de numerales como también procesos y unidades funcionales que usan esos datos.