English (Codes (Software))
numeric coded character set [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A coded character set whose character set is a numeric character set. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: numeric coded character set : term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
jeu de caractères codés numérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Jeu de caractères codés à base numérique. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: jeu de caractères codés numérique : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
conjunto de caracteres codificados numéricamente [correct, masculine noun]; juego de caracteres codificados numéricamente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de caracteres codificados, cuyo conjunto de caracteres, es un conjunto de caracteres numéricos.