English (Codes (Software); Information Technology (Informatics))
numeric character set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A character set that contains digits and may contain special characters, but usually not letters.
OBS: numeric character set : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de caractères numérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; jeu numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu de caractères qui comprend des chiffres et qui peut comprendre des caractères spéciaux, mais généralement aucune lettre.
OBS: jeu de caractères numérique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Tecnología de la información (Informática))
conjunto de caracteres numéricos [correct, masculine noun]; juego de caracteres numéricos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de caracteres que contiene los dígitos, y puede contener caracteres de control y caracteres especiales pero no las letras.