English (Statistical Surveys)
computer-assisted self-interview [correct]; CASI [correct]
CONT: CASI presents individual questions visually to the participant on a computer screen … CASI digitally records participants’ numeric responses, and the data are easily exported to most statistical software packages.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
auto-interview assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; AIAO [correct, feminine noun]; auto-entrevue assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; AEAO [correct, feminine noun]; AEAO