English (Military (General); Finance)
planning code [officially approved]
OBS: Free of computer program edits, it is a five character numeric code used to collect expenditure data for special purposes not otherwise identified using standard DND financial coding.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
code de planification [officially approved]
OBS: Indépendant des mises à jour informatiques du programme, il s'agit d'un code numérique comportant cinq chiffres et permettant de recueillir les données de dépenses dans des buts bien particuliers, qui ne sont pas identifiés par ailleurs à l'aide du codage financier du MDN de type normal.