English (IT Security)
two-part code [correct]
DEF: A code consisting of an encoding section, in which the vocabulary items with their associated code groups are arranged in alphabetical or other systematic order, and a decoding section, in which the code groups with their associated meanings are arranged in a separate alphabetical or numeric order.
French (Sécurité des TI)
code en deux parties [correct, masculine noun]; code désordonné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code comportant une partie chiffrante, dans laquelle les éléments du vocabulaire avec leurs groupes codes associés sont arrangés dans l'ordre alphabétique ou dans un autre ordre systématique, et une partie déchiffrante, dans laquelle les groupes codes avec leurs significations en clair sont arrangés dans un ordre alphabétique ou numérique séparé.