English (Military (General); Finance)
contract number [officially approved]
OBS: An alpha-numeric code used to identify the Supply and Services Canada contract to which the expenditure relates. First two characters are alpha and remaining five are numeric.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
numéro de contrat [officially approved]
OBS: Code alphanumérique permettant d'identifier le contrat d'Approvisionnements et Services Canada qui correspond à la dépense. Les deux premiers caractères sont alphabétiques, les cinq autres numériques.