English (Military (General); Finance)
RC number [officially approved]
OBS: (ORG code). The unit organization code(UOC) of an organization having financial responsibilities. First four characters are numeric and are the unit identification code(UIC). Remaining two alpha characters complete the UOC or RC number.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
numéro de CR [officially approved]
OBS: (Code d'organisation). Code d'organisation de l'unité dans un service qui a des responsabilités financières. Il comprend tout d'abord quatre chiffres qui correspondent au code d'identification de l'unité (CIU). Deux lettres complètent le code d'organisation de l'unité ou le numéro de CR.