English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
digital computation [correct]; numeric computation; digital computing; numeric computing
CONT: numeric computation of algebraic expressions.
OBS: See digital computer.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
calcul numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations mathématiques et logiques effectuées sur des informations numériques.