English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
MRP element data [correct]
DEF: The numeric data identifying the MRP element, the document number of the sales order or the delivery in process.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
données de l'élément de planification [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Données numériques identifiant l'élément de planification, le numéro de document de la commande client ou de la livraison en cours.
OBS: données de planification : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.