English (Information Processing (Informatics))
bottle file; LIFO file
OBS: e. g. a system of programs for storing and retrieving atomic absorption data by numeric identifier has been developed. It includes batch routines for creating and maintaining random station and... ABS bottle files, an interactive routine for data entry and enquiry, and an analysis of variance programs for interpreting variability in the data ABS
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier lifo
OBS: [...] est celui du dernier entré - premier sorti (comme pour un pot d'olives, par exemple) UL/bas Information.