English (Programming Languages)
universal type [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data type of numeric literals and the data type of the result of some predefined operations used for compliance with strong typing.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
type universel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de données des libellés numériques et le type de certaines opérations prédéfinies qui sont utilisées pour se conformer aux règles du typage fort.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.