English (Computer Programs and Programming)
random station
OBS: ... a system of programs for storing and retrieving atomic absorption data by numeric identifier has been developed. It includes batch routines for creating and maintaining random station and... ABS... bottle files, an interactive routine for data entry and enquiry, and an analysis of variance programs for interpreting variability in the data ABS
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
station aléatoire [feminine noun]