English (Computer Mathematics)
numeric data [correct, standardized]; numerical data [correct]; numerical information
DEF: Data represented by numerals.
OBS: numeric data : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
donnée numérique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; information numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Donnée représentée à l'aide de numéraux.
OBS: donnée numérique : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
datos numéricos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos representados por números.