English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
numeric display [correct]
CONT: Numeric displays are used to display information being communicated by digital dialers and some multiplex systems.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
afficheur numérique [correct, masculine noun]