English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
alphanumeric sorting program [correct]; ALPHASORT program
CONT: The ALPHASORT program is used to sort all alphabetic, numeric and special characters in a specified field of the document in working storage. It uses the collating sequence to determine the order in which characters are sorted.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
programme de triage alphanumérique; programme ALPHASORT
OBS: triage alphanumérique
OBS: alphanumérique: relatif à un classement établi à la fois sur les lettres d'un alphabet et sur des chiffres.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
programa de clasificación alfanumérica [correct, masculine noun]