English (Programming Languages)
integer literal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A numeric literal composed of digits and other characters used to represent an integer.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
libellé entier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; littéral entier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Libellé numérique qui représente un entier.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.