English (Programming Languages)
based literal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A numeric literal composed of digits and other characters used to represent numbers in a form that expresses the radix explicitly.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
littéral en base quelconque [correct, masculine noun]; littéral basé [correct, masculine noun]; libellé à base [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; littéral à base [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Libellé numérique qui représente un des nombres sous une forme où la base apparaît explicitement.
OBS: Exemple : En Ada, 16... est un réel hexadécimal représentant le libellé décimal 4095.0.
OBS: libellé à base; littéral à base : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.