English (Computer Programs and Programming)
literal value [correct]
CONT: A literal value doesn’t have a name, but represents itself in a literal manner. Some examples are ’x’(a char literal having the ASCII value that represents the letter x), and 5(a numeric literal with the value 5).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
valeur littérale [feminine noun]
OBS: valeur littérale : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.