English (Computer Mathematics)
numeric representation [correct, standardized]; numeralization [correct]
DEF: A discrete representation of data by numerals.
OBS: numeric representation : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
représentation numérique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation discrète d'une donnée à l'aide de numéraux.
OBS: représentation numérique : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
representación numérica [correct, feminine noun]; numeralización [correct, feminine noun]; representación digital [feminine noun]
DEF: Representación discreta de los datos mediante números.