English (Informatics; Mathematical Geography)
computed address [correct]
DEF: A numeric representation of a memory location computed from several variables such as the starting address and dimensions of a two-dimensional array and the subscripts for a specific element in the array.
French (Informatique; Géographie mathématique)
adresse calculée [correct, feminine noun]