English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
risk ranking [correct]
DEF: The allocation of a classification to the impact or likelihood of a risk.
OBS: This may be in the form of high, medium, low, or a numeric classification on a large scale of, say, 1 to 5.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
classement du risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entreprise dispose de critères clairs d'évaluation du risque. Pour chaque mesure de sécurité, la fiabilité souhaitée est définie sur base du classement du risque concerné dans une classe de risque.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Protección de los bienes; Protección de las personas)
clasificación de riesgo [correct, feminine noun]