English (Office-Work Organization)
numeric storing
CONT: In Step 6, numeric storing, correspondence coded M is stored in the proper folders in the miscellaneous alphabetic file and numeric file.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau)
rangement numérique [masculine noun]