English (Codes (Software))
numeric word [correct, standardized]; numerical word [correct]
DEF: A word that consists of digits and possibly space characters and special characters.
OBS: Ex. : In the Universal Decimal Classification, the numeric word 61(03)=20 is used to identify any medical encyclopedia in English.
OBS: numeric word : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
mot numérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mot constitué de chiffres et éventuellement de caractères espace et de caractères spéciaux.
OBS: Ex. : Dans la Classification Décimale Universelle, le mot numérique 61(03) = 20 désigne toute encyclopédie médicale en anglais.
OBS: mot numérique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
palabra numérica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de caracteres considerados como una entidad, en los que únicamente se utilizan dígitos, blancos, signos positivos y negativos y signos de separación (punto (coma) decimal, etc.).