English (Computer Mathematics)
single precision [correct]
DEF: The degree of numeric accuracy that requires the use of one computer word.
CONT: In single precision, seven digits are stored, and up to seven digits are printed.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
simple précision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le nombre de mots utilisés pour représenter un nombre dans un ordinateur.
CONT: L'arithmétique en simple précision utilise un mot par nombre, l'arithmétique en double précision utilise deux mots par nombre etc.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
precisión sencilla [correct, feminine noun]; precisión unitaria [feminine noun]
CONT: La aritmética de precisión sencilla utiliza una palabra por número; la aritmética de precisión doble, dos palabras por número, y así sucesivamente.