English (Computer Programs and Programming)
keyword locate program; keyword indicator
CONT: The Key-word locate program gives the operator the ability to search a document for key-word(one word or a combination of characters not exceeding twenty four characters). The key-word can then be counted, changed, extracted and numeric can be summed and/or averaged.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de repérage des mots-clés; indicateur de mot clé