English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception; General Conduct of Military Operations)
active reply decoding [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: In an interrogator, the process of converting a coded reply into numerical form.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
décodage actif de réponses [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Dans un interrogateur, processus permettant de convertir sous forme numérique une réponse codée.