English (Dactyloscopy; Police)
Henry system [correct]
DEF: A system of numerical and letter classification of fingerprint patterns that treats the ten fingers as a unit and forms the basis of the majority of identification systems employed in English-speaking countries.
French (Dactyloscopie; Police)
système Henry [correct]
Spanish (Dactiloscopia; Policía)
sistema Henry [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sistema de clasificación dactiloscópica de los diez de dedos las manos según el método Henry.