English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
feature value [correct, noun]; attribute value [correct, noun]
OBS: In machine learning, every object or phenomenon described in a dataset has a distinct feature value for each of its features. This type of value represents a measurement or observation made within a specific context, or is derived from such measurements or observations. When a feature value is not initially given as a number, it is converted into a numerical value before being provided as an input to the machine learning model.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
valeur de caractéristique [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'attribut [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En apprentissage automatique, chaque objet ou phénomène décrit dans un ensemble de données a une valeur de caractéristique distincte pour chacune de ses caractéristiques. Une telle valeur représente une mesure ou une observation faite dans un contexte défini ou est dérivée à partir de telles mesures ou observations. Lorsqu'une valeur de caractéristique n'est pas donnée à l'origine sous forme de nombre, elle est convertie en valeur numérique avant d'être fournie en entrée au modèle d'apprentissage automatique.