English (Biological Sciences; Scientific Information; Psychology)
taxometrics [correct]; taximetrics [correct]
CONT: ... taximetrics(numerical taxonomy) is a rather late arrival on the scene(appearing in the second half of the twentieth century) and involves the "application of multivariant numerical techniques in systematics"...
French (Sciences biologiques; Information scientifique; Psychologie)
taxométrie [correct, feminine noun]