English (Ecology (General); Ecosystems; Statistical Surveys)
size spectrum [correct]
DEF: size spectra : Discrete or continuous representations of the relationships that link either numerical abundance or biomass concentration to body size.
CONT: A size spectrum comprises bacteria/microalgae, meiofauna, and macrofauna.
OBS: size spectra: plural.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Écosystèmes; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
spectre de taille [correct, masculine noun]