English (Computer Programs and Programming)
alphanumeric text [correct]
DEF: The written form of languages, comprising alphabetic letters with or without diacritical marks, numerical digits and fractions, punctuation marks, typographical symbols, and mathematical signs as well as SPACE and special letters, signs, symbols, etc.
CONT: The scan produced a text divided into 21 zones plus an alphanumeric text with a series of misreadings and error messages.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
texte alphanumérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage écrit, comprenant des lettres alphabétiques avec ou sans signes diacritiques, des chiffres et fractions numériques, des signes de ponctuation, des symboles typographiques et des signes mathématiques, ainsi que le symbole ESPACE et des lettres, signes, symboles, etc. spéciaux.
CONT: La programmation de l'entreprise est offerte uniquement à des entreprises de distribution et se compose exclusivement d'images fixes avec ou sans texte alphanumérique [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
texto alfanumérico [correct, masculine noun]