English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
Blahut-Arimoto algorithm [correct]
CONT: In order to find numerical solutions for our channel capacity and rate-distortion problems, we use the Blahut-Arimoto algorithm and convex optimization tools.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
algorithme de Blahut-Arimoto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'algorithme de Blahut-Arimoto [est] communément utilisé pour le calcul de la capacité des canaux discrets sans mémoire [...]