English (Pre-Fire Planning)
preparedness meter [correct]
DEF: A device which, by integrating current local burning-index conditions, fire risk, and visibility, rates in numerical classes the degree of fire-presuppression organization required.
French (Prévision des incendies)
indicateur de l'état de préparation [masculine noun]