English (Mathematics; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
logarithm of surface pressure [correct]; surface pressure logarithm [correct]
CONT: This parameter is the natural logarithm of pressure(force per unit area) of the atmosphere on the surface of land, sea and inland water. Numerical weather prediction models often utilise the logarithm of surface pressure in their calculations.
French (Mathématiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
logarithme de la pression de surface [masculine noun]