English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
cascaded algorithm [correct]; cascade algorithm [correct]
DEF: A numerical method for calculating function values of the basic scaling and wavelet functions of a discrete wavelet transform using an iterative algorithm.
CONT: The cascaded algorithm has two parts: the first is to locate the defect area using the mean shift algorithm and find the contour curve of the defect area; the second part is to use the contour curve found in the first part as the initial contour curve of the level set model ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme en cascade [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une approche permettant de détecter des objets dans une image sont les algorithmes en cascade.