English (Labour and Employment)
cognitive complexity [correct]; CC [correct]
CONT: Cognitive complexity measures the extent to which the occupation involves tasks requiring verbal and quantitative abilities. It is weighted most heavily on the occupational traits of scientific/technical work, numerical and verbal aptitude, educational preparation, and complexity involving people.
French (Travail et emploi)
complexité cognitive [correct]; CC [correct]
CONT: La complexité cognitive indique dans quelle mesure la profession concernée comporte des tâches exigeant des aptitudes verbales et numériques. Elle est évaluée essentiellement en fonction des caractéristiques du travail scientifique ou technique, des aptitudes numériques et verbales, des études requises et de la complexité des relations à entretenir avec d'autres personnes.