English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
Q code [correct]
OBS: Reports in abbreviated plain language shall convey to aeronautical personnel a directly intelligible meaning through the use of... numerical values of self-explanatory nature... With the exception of QNH and QFE, no signals of the Q code shall be used in such reports.
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
code Q [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les messages d'observations en langage clair abrégé présenteront au personnel aéronautique un sens directement intelligible, grâce à l'utilisation [...] de valeurs numériques à signification évidente, [...]. Aucun signal du code Q ne sera utilisé dans ces messages d'observations à l'exception de QNH et QFE.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
código Q [correct, masculine noun]