English (Telephone Services)
miscall alert [correct]
DEF: A visual numerical display device which indicates to the attendant that s/he has dialled an incorrect or nonexistent internal station number or code and which is provided either in an auxiliary housing or via the alphanumeric display for attendant position.
French (Services téléphoniques)
avis d'appel incorrect [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
aviso de llamada incorrecta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de visualización numérica que indica a la operadora que ha marcado un número o código de estación interna incorrecto o inexistente, que puede estar incluido en un aparato de estación especial o situado en una carcasa auxiliar.