English (Military Training)
V-column [correct]
CONT: The medical factor code for visual acuity. It is graded from 1 to 6 with increasing numerical value indicating decreasing visual acuity.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
colonne-V [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Code de facteur médical pour l'acuité visuelle. Il varie de 1 à 6, 1 indiquant une excellente acuité visuelle et 6, une acuité visuelle très faible.