English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
scale factor index [correct]
DEF: A numerical code for a scale factor.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
indice de facteur d'échelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code numérique d'un facteur d'échelle.
OBS: audio.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
índice de factor de escala [correct, masculine noun]