English (IT Security)
one part code [correct]
DEF: A code in which the plain text elements are arranged in alphabetical, numerical, or other systematic order so that one listing serves for both encoding and decoding.
French (Sécurité des TI)
code ordonné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code dans lequel les éléments de texte clair sont arrangés en ordre alphabétique, numérique ou un autre ordre systématique, de manière qu'un seul listage serve à la fois pour le codage et pour le décodage.