English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
numerical tape [correct]; numeric tape; numerical control tape; NC tape
DEF: A punched paper or plastic tape used to feed digital instructions to a numerical control machine.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande-pilote de commande [correct, feminine noun]; bande de commande numérique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta numérica [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de control numérico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cinta, generalmente de papel o de plástico, conteniendo perforaciones que representan números, que se utiliza para ingresar instrucciones en un dispositivo o máquina numéricamente dirigido.