English (Aeroindustry)
X-Y shape-cutting system [correct]
CONT: Flow's complete Waternife composite facility is being offered to the aerospace industry, including... X-Y shape-cutting systems with computerized numerical or continuous-path control systems for multilayer prepreg cutting, and the omnidirectional hand-held Waterouter and fixed Waternife stations for cured composites.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de découpe à coordonnées horizontales et verticales [masculine noun]
CONT: Flow Industries a mis au point pour l'industrie aérospatiale une installation Waternife complète, qui comprend [...], des systèmes de découpe à coordonnées horizontales et verticales avec CNC (commande numérique par calculateur) ou commandes de suivi de ligne pour le découpage des matériaux composites multicouches préimprégnés, l'outil à main omnidirectionnel Waterouter et des postes de coupe fixes Waternife pour les matériaux traités.