English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
manual data input mode of operation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Single block operation that includes the entry of numerical control data by hand.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
fonctionnement avec introduction manuelle des données [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode opératoire bloc par bloc dans lequel les données de commande numérique sont introduites manuellement.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.