English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
fixed sequential format [correct]
DEF: A format for creating numerical control tapes wherein each word is identified by its position relative to all other words.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
format à séquence fixe [correct, masculine noun]; format séquentiel fixe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer «format à bloc fixe».