English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
portable wireless device [correct]; wireless handheld device [correct]; handheld wireless device [correct]; wireless portable device [correct]
CONT: A portable wireless device comprising : storage means for storing a telephone directory list including a plurality of telephone numbers; display means for displaying at least a part of said telephone directory list read from said storage means; selecting means for selecting a desired telephone number from said plurality of telephone numbers included in said telephone directory list displayed on said display means; data converting means for converting data stored in said storage means corresponding to said desired telephone number selected by said selecting means into numerical audio data for allowing voicing of said desired telephone number; and transmitting means for transmitting said numerical audio data converted by said data converting means to a distinct communication apparatus.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
dispositif portable sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif sans fil portable [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à ces outils, il sera possible de prendre les applications informatiques exécutées sur le réseau informatique, avec fil, d'un client et de les transformer rapidement en applications presque identiques prêtes à être exécutées sur des dispositifs portables sans fil.