English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
horizon angle
CONT: ... and a computer will constantly be fed with numerical data as to the horizon angle.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
site [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] et un ordinateur en permanence sous forme numérique, les indications concernant le site, [...]