English (Computer Programs and Programming)
soft conversion
DEF: A process of conversion to SI in which, in a first stage, design and manufacture are undertaken according to the old system of units, and numerical data converted to SI units.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
conversion incidente [feminine noun]