English (Accounting)
support data [correct]
DEF: Descriptive and numerical data used to describe a fixed asset or to generate further financial data, such as depreciation expense.
French (Comptabilité)
données justificatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Données descriptives et numériques utilisées pour la description d'une immobilisation ou pour la production d'autres données financières, telles que la charge d'amortissement.