English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics))
standard data format [correct, standardized]
OBS: data formatting : Structuring the presentation of data as numerical or alphabetic and specifying the size and type of each datum.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
format de référence des données [masculine noun]; format standard des données [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le programme COBOL, présentation des propriétés des données sur une page imprimée.