English (Iron and Steel)
monitoring of particle trajectories
CONT: Techniques [of tracing technology] have been applied to model simulation to validate numerical models(fluid mechanics, dimensioning of reactors, monitoring of particle trajectories) and to improve the resolution of kinetic data at laboratory scale.
French (Sidérurgie)
suivi de particules [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les techniques de traçage] sont de plus appliquées aux simulations sur maquettes pour la validation des modèles (mécanique des fluides, dimensionnement des réacteurs, suivi de particules) et aux essais de mesure de cinétiques au laboratoire (amélioration de la résolution temporelle).