English (Computer Programs and Programming)
binary sort [correct]
CONT: Conventionally, when character data is stored, the sort sequence is based on the numerical values of the characters defined by the character encoding scheme. This is called a binary sort.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
tri binaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
clasificación binaria [correct, feminine noun]