English (Telephone Services)
recall identification display [correct]
DEF: A visual digital display device which indicates the numerical identification of the recalling party or facility and which is provided either in an auxiliary housing or by a Special Proprietary Station Instrument's station alphanumeric display.
French (Services téléphoniques)
visualiseur d'identification de rappel [correct, masculine noun]; visualisateur d'identification de rappel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
visualizador de identificación de rellamada [correct, masculine noun]; pantalla de identificación de llamada [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Dispositivo de pantalla digital que indica la identificación numérica del abonado o del servicio que realiza la rellamada, que puede estar incluido en un aparato de estación especial o situado en una carcasa auxiliar.