English (Telephone Services)
calling number display [correct]
DEF: A visual numerical display device which indicates the digit designations of the internal calling party's station number to the called party.
French (Services téléphoniques)
affichage du numéro appelant [correct, masculine noun]; visualisation du numéro appelant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
visualización del número llamante [correct, feminine noun]; pantalla de número entrante [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Dispositivo de presentación visual que indica al usuario llamado el número de la estación interna del llamante.