English (Telephone Services)
incoming call source display [correct]
DEF: A visual numerical display device that indicates the digit designations of the calling internal station party, trunk circuit or other special circuit or feature facility.
French (Services téléphoniques)
visualiseur de l'origine de l'appel d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; visualisateur de l'origine de l'appel d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
visualizador del origen de la llamada entrante [correct, masculine noun]; pantalla de identificador de llamada [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Dispositivo de presentación visual que indica el número de la estación interna del llamante, circuito de enlaces u otros circuitos especiales o facilidades.